Sold — 721 Poplar Street, Tipton, IN 46072Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 721 Poplar Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Tipton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 721 Poplar Street in Sub Not Found In Table, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Tipton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nice Starter Home or Investment Property. 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home with a 2 car Garage.
$113,900
$119,900
912
Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.0% below list in 38 days
- Sub Not Found In Table subdivision
Sold
$113,900
-$6,000 below list (-5.0%)
- Closed
- Nov 25, 2025
- Listed at
- $119,900
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 38 days
Price history
- Sold$113,900
Nov 25, 2025
- Price reduced$119,900 → $113,900
Sep 29, 2025
- Listedat $119,900
Sep 9, 2025
Sub Not Found In Table · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $113,900
- Median DOM
- 38 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$119,900Listed· Sep 9, 2025
$113,900Reduced
↓ $6,000 (5.0% off original)
38 days on market
Layout
Schools
Tipton Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School17.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center21.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS21.3 mi
- Clay Terrace21.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District22.2 mi
- Conner Prairie22.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
912 sq ft
Year Built
1965
Stories
One
Subdivision
Sub Not Found in Table
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Tipton Community School Corp