Sold — 7214 Morello Lane, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7214 Morello Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7214 Morello Ln in Cherry Tree Meadows or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome 7214 Morello Lane a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home offering modern finishes, peaceful pond views, and a functional layout in a well-kept Noblesville neighborhood. Nearly every detail of this home has been upgraded. The main level features a custom electric fire place. Bamboo flooring throughout and a fully remodeled kitchen with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a clean, modern design perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite boasts a custom tile shower, updated vanity, and a relaxing, spa-like feel. Two additional bedrooms and another full bath provide flexibility for family, guests, or home office space. A convenient half bath on the main level adds even more functionality. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard overlooking the pond - complete with a large patio ideal for BBQs and outdoor hangouts. A storage shed adds bonus utility, and a brand-new water filtration system is included for added comfort and peace of mind. Located in Noblesville enjoy great schools, easy access to shopping and the appeal of this move-in-ready home combines for an all in one beautiful package. This home is a must-see!
$379,900
$380,000
Welcome 7214 Morello Lane a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home offering modern finishes, peaceful pond views, and a functional layout in a well-kept Noblesville neighborhood. Nearly every detail of this home has been upgraded. The main level features a custom electric fire place...
2,168
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$379,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.8% below list in 20 days
- Fireplace
- Cherry Tree Meadows subdivision
Sold
$377,000
-$3,000 below list (-0.8%)
- Closed
- Jul 24, 2025
- Listed at
- $380,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 20 days
Price history
- Sold$377,000
Jul 24, 2025
- Price reduced$380,000 → $379,900
Jun 20, 2025
- Listedat $380,000
Jun 6, 2025
Cherry Tree Meadows · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $370,000
- Median DOM
- 20 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.9% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$380,000Listed· Jun 6, 2025
$379,900Reduced
↓ $100 (0.0% off original)
20 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.7 mi
- Conner Prairie4.8 mi
- Fishers High School5.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center5.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,168 sq ft
Year Built
2008
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Cherry Tree Meadows
Section 6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$379,400
Land Value
$65,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$314,400
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,466
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 6