Sold — 722 Kinzer Avenue, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 722 Kinzer Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 722 Kinzer Ave in Gramercy West or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fulfill your lifestyle dreams in this spacious townhome floor plan with 3BRs, 2.5 baths and 2 car finished garage! All 3 bedrooms offer walk in closets. One of those can be a great home office for those who work from home. Enjoy the exquisite sanctuary of your owner's retreat which features a splendid En suite bathroom with a refreshing tiled walk-in shower. Spacious kitchen comes with a large quartz island , stainless steel appliances with gas range, luxury laminate wood flooring and more! This townhome comes with beautiful quartz countertops throughout and we feature 10' and 9 ' ceilings! Included warranty coverage will give peace of mind and our craftsmanship will impress you! Community pool and a pool house are our top amenities and you will be within the walking distance to the Monon Trail, Farmer's Market, the Palladium, gourmet restaurants, Arts and Design District and more!
$443,990
Fulfill your lifestyle dreams in this spacious townhome floor plan with 3BRs, 2.5 baths and 2 car finished garage! All 3 bedrooms offer walk in closets. One of those can be a great home office for those who work from home. Enjoy the exquisite sanctuary of your owner's retreat which features a splen...
1,738
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.04
Acres
Off Market
Status
$390,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- New construction
- Gramercy West subdivision
Sold
$443,990
- Sold in
- 13 days
Price history
- Listedat $443,990
Dec 11, 2024
Gramercy West · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 15
- Median price
- $465,000
- Median DOM
- 9 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$443,990Listed· Dec 11, 2024
13 days on market
Living Area
1,738 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Lot Size
0.04 acres
Subdivision
Gramercy West
Section 4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$390,500
Land Value
$105,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$285,500
73% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4