Recently Sold — 7221 Hague Road, Indianapolis, IN 46256Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7221 Hague Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7221 Hague Road in Fairwood Hills, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Move In Ready Brick Ranch with Modern Upgrades and Private Backyard Oasis! This move in ready home offers a fully fenced private backyard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Inside, you'll find brand new laminate flooring throughout, fresh paint, and soaring cathedral ceilings that fill the space with natural light. The bathroom has been completely refreshed with a new shower, flooring, and vanity. The kitchen features modern stainless-steel appliances, while the screened back patio extends your living space outdoors. With timeless brick construction and thoughtful updates, this home blends comfort, style, and privacy in one inviting package. Don't miss this perfect blend of charm and modern living!
$287,000
$296,000
Move In Ready Brick Ranch with Modern Upgrades and Private Backyard Oasis! This move in ready home offers a fully fenced private backyard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Inside, you'll find brand new laminate flooring throughout, fresh paint, and soaring cathedral ceilings that fill the spac...
1,442
Sq Ft
1964
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.5% below list in 122 days
- Fireplace
- Fairwood Hills subdivision
Sold
$282,722
-$13,278 below list (-4.5%)
- Closed
- May 5, 2026
- Listed at
- $296,000
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 122 days
Price history
- Sold$282,722
May 5, 2026
- Price reduced$293,000 → $287,000
Feb 9, 2026
- Listedat $296,000
Nov 20, 2025
Fairwood Hills · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $310,000
- Median DOM
- 109 days
Recent comparable sales

$305,000
8073 Wallingwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,430 sqft
Sold May 2026

$288,000
8833 Deer Run Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,405 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
8999 Kiser Point
3bd · 2ba · 1,206 sqft
Sold May 2026

$222,000
8188 Foxchase Circle
2bd · 3ba · 1,526 sqft
Sold May 2026

$322,000
8545 Woodstone Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,728 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$296,000Listed· Nov 20, 2025
$287,000Reduced
↓ $9,000 (3.0% off original)
122 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full
Schools
MSD Lawrence Township
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital5.6 mi
- Fishers High School5.7 mi
- Conner Prairie5.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.8 mi
- Carmel High School7.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,442 sq ft
Year Built
1964
Stories
One
Subdivision
Fairwood Hills
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Lawrence Township