Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 723 Bennett Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 723 Bennett Rd in Hunters Creek Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Recently renovated home in Hunters Creek Village! Beautiful home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, living room with cathedral ceilings, skylights and fireplace. Backyard with privacy fence, deck and enclosed sunroom for extra room to entertain! Lots of updates including roof, interior/exterior paint, repaired deck boards and fence. Close to restaurants, shops and top-rated Carmel Schools!

Listed by Kelly Wood· RE/MAX At The Crossing· MLS# 22042334
SoldSold in 55 days

$409,900

$419,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,725Sq Ft

Recently renovated home in Hunters Creek Village! Beautiful home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, living room with cathedral ceilings, skylights and fireplace. Backyard with privacy fence, deck and enclosed sunroom for extra room to entertain! Lots of updates including roof, interior/exterior pa...

Listed by Kelly Wood· RE/MAX At The Crossing· MLS# MBR22042334

1,725

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

0.35

Acres

Off Market

Status

$359,000

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.2% below list in 55 days
  • Fireplace
  • Hunters Creek Village subdivision

Sold

$415,000

-$4,900 below list (-1.2%)

Closed
Sep 3, 2025
Listed at
$419,900
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
55 days

Price history

  1. Sold$415,000

    Sep 3, 2025

  2. Price reduced$419,900 → $409,900

    Jul 11, 2025

  3. Listedat $419,900

    Jun 2, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$375,000
Median DOM
16 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.2% below median for similar nearby sales.

$385K$675KMedian $420K
$415K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsCathedral Ceiling(s)Entrance Foyer

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $419,900Listed· Jun 2, 2025

  • $409,900Reduced

    $10,000 (2.4% off original)

55 days on market

Layout

Main
3210 rooms1,725 sq ft

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Clay Terrace0.8 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District2.0 mi
    • Carmel Central Park2.3 mi
    • Carmel High School2.5 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)3.0 mi
    • Westfield High School3.4 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,725 sq ft

    Year Built

    1983

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.35 acres

    Subdivision

    Hunters Creek Village

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $359,000

    Land Value

    $104,100

    Land$104,100

    29% of total

    Improvement Value

    $254,900

    Improvements$254,900

    71% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $6,054

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai