Sold — 724 Brookhaven Drive, Seymour, IN 47274Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 724 Brookhaven Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Seymour, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 724 Brookhaven Drive in Eastbrook, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Seymour.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover this charming all-brick, one-level home ideally situated near schools, parks, and shopping! The warm and inviting kitchen is perfect for whipping up delicious meals, and is seamlessly connected to the adjacent laundry room. Hardwood floors extend throughout the main level and into the bedrooms, infusing the space with warmth. Outside, you'll find a spacious, fenced-in backyard complete with a wood deck and a covered patio-perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the fresh air. With two utility sheds for extra storage, a designated area for a garden, and even a small chicken coop, this home truly offers it all! Ideal for first-time homeowners and empty nesters! Don't miss the chance to make it yours!
$154,900
Discover this charming all-brick, one-level home ideally situated near schools, parks, and shopping! The warm and inviting kitchen is perfect for whipping up delicious meals, and is seamlessly connected to the adjacent laundry room. Hardwood floors extend throughout the main level and into the bedr...
925
Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.9% below list in 10 days
- Eastbrook subdivision
Sold
$152,000
-$2,900 below list (-1.9%)
- Closed
- Mar 20, 2026
- Listed at
- $154,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 10 days
Price history
- Sold$152,000
Mar 20, 2026
- Listedat $154,900
Feb 16, 2026
Eastbrook · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $193,800
- Median DOM
- 77 days
Recent comparable sales

$198,000
425 Skaggs Court
3bd · 1ba · 1,010 sqft
Sold May 2026

$172,000
313 Jackson Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
Sold May 2026

$173,000
325 S County Road 900 W
2bd · 1ba · 896 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$189,900
10883 E Greendale Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,161 sqft
Sold May 2026

$174,900
737 Brookhaven Drive
3bd · 1ba · 925 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$154,900Listed· Feb 16, 2026
10 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis57.4 mi
- Fishers High School69.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital69.6 mi
- Conner Prairie69.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)69.8 mi
- Carmel High School70.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
925 sq ft
Year Built
1966
Stories
One
Subdivision
Eastbrook
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Seymour Community Schools