Recently Sold — 7248 River Glen Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7248 River Glen Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7248 River Glen Dr in River Glen or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
AMAZING RANCH IN POPULAR GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY RIVER GLEN. HOME SITS ON THE 9TH FAIRWAY WITH NO HOMES BEHIND. 3BED/2BTH OPEN FLOOR PLAN, VAULTED CEILINGS, UPDATED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, SS APPLIANCES, & BREAKFAST NOOK. LARGE SUNROOM OPEN TO KITCHEN AND GREAT ROOM GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING. HUGE PRIMARY BEDROOM WITH WIC, BATH UPDATED WITH DOUBLE SINKS, SEPARATE SHOWER, AND GARDEN TUB. THIS HOME HAS THE EXTRA SPACE, LRGE DECK W/ AWNING, AND NEWER HVAC/ROOF WITHIN THE LAST 10 YEARS. DON'T MISS THIS GREAT OPPORTUNITY!
$425,000
$465,000
AMAZING RANCH IN POPULAR GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY RIVER GLEN. HOME SITS ON THE 9TH FAIRWAY WITH NO HOMES BEHIND. 3BED/2BTH OPEN FLOOR PLAN, VAULTED CEILINGS, UPDATED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, SS APPLIANCES, & BREAKFAST NOOK. LARGE SUNROOM OPEN TO KITCHEN AND GREAT ROOM GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING. H...
1,754
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$354,300
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 122 days
- Fireplace
- River Glen subdivision
Sold
$415,000
-$50,000 below list (-10.8%)
- Closed
- Apr 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $465,000
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 122 days
Price history
- Sold$415,000
Apr 30, 2026
- Price reduced$440,000 → $425,000
Nov 24, 2025
- Listedat $465,000
Oct 24, 2025
River Glen · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $415,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$465,000Listed· Oct 24, 2025
$425,000Reduced
↓ $40,000 (8.6% off original)
122 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.6 mi
- Fishers High School1.8 mi
- Conner Prairie1.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.1 mi
- Carmel High School4.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,754 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
River Glen
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$354,300
Land Value
$117,000
33% of total
Improvement Value
$237,300
67% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,952
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1