Sold — 7259 Josiah Court, Indianapolis, IN 46259Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7259 Josiah Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7259 Josiah Court in Franklin Trace, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Summer is here and hot weather calls for your very own swimming pool! Motivated Seller ready to make a deal! Priced below the average price per square foot for the area. All appliances stay - including washer and dryer! New roof, new HVAC, new garage doors, new windows and doors, the upgrades are endless! Location! Location! Location! Settled on a quiet cul-de-sac in highly desirable Franklin Trace, this beautifully maintained home offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. Enjoy a spacious 3+ car garage with epoxy floors, a main floor primary suite, and built-in shelves in both the living and dining rooms. Upstairs features 3 generously sized bedrooms and multiple walk-in storage areas. The fully finished basement is ideal for entertaining or multi-generational living, complete with a wet bar, an additional bedroom, and a full bath. Outside, the professionally landscaped yard with mature trees, full irrigation system, and private backyard oasis make every day feel like a getaway. Enjoy your fiberglass in-ground pool (transferable warranty included!), expansive concrete patio, and firepit - perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Close to shopping, parks and interstate. This township is know for its excellent school system.
$724,900
$788,900
Summer is here and hot weather calls for your very own swimming pool! Motivated Seller ready to make a deal! Priced below the average price per square foot for the area. All appliances stay - including washer and dryer! New roof, new HVAC, new garage doors, new windows and doors, the upgrades are en...
5,954
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.9% below list in 86 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,086 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$719,000
-$69,900 below list (-8.9%)
- Closed
- Aug 7, 2025
- Listed at
- $788,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 86 days
Price history
- Sold$719,000
Aug 7, 2025
- Price reduced$775,000 → $724,900
Jun 24, 2025
- Listedat $788,900
Apr 8, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$707,500
7129 Bellini Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
7173 Bellini Lane
4bd · 4ba · 5,876 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$520,000
7230 Capel Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,496 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$665,000
7093 Republic Lane
4bd · 5ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$659,999
7048 Milano Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,953 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$788,900Listed· Apr 8, 2025
$724,900Reduced
↓ $64,000 (8.1% off original)
86 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis9.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital20.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)20.9 mi
- Fishers High School21.0 mi
- Conner Prairie21.2 mi
- Carmel High School21.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,954 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Franklin Trace
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Franklin Township Com Sch Corp