Sold — 7308 Wythe Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7308 Wythe Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7308 Wythe Dr in Whitcomb Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful 4-bedroom home with a finished basement in desirable Whitcomb Ridge! A welcoming two-story entry leads into the cozy family room with a gas fireplace. An open layout connects the kitchen and family room - ideal for everyday living. The kitchen includes granite countertops, laminate hardwood flooring, a center island, and a walk-in pantry. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet, a jetted tub, and a double vanity with quartz countertop. Downstairs, the finished basement adds even more flexible space with a half bath, playroom, TV room, a wet bar with granite tops, and lots of storage. Relax on the spacious deck out back overlooking the private, wooded yard complete with playset & mini barn. Enjoy sunny days at the neighborhood pool, walking trails and playground just a short walk away!
$389,000
$399,900
Beautiful 4-bedroom home with a finished basement in desirable Whitcomb Ridge! A welcoming two-story entry leads into the cozy family room with a gas fireplace. An open layout connects the kitchen and family room - ideal for everyday living. The kitchen includes granite countertops, laminate hardwoo...
2,951
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.37
Acres
Off Market
Status
$376,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.5% below list in 10 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (972 sqft)
- Whitcomb Ridge subdivision
Sold
$370,000
-$29,900 below list (-7.5%)
- Closed
- Sep 18, 2025
- Listed at
- $399,900
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 10 days
Price history
- Sold$370,000
Sep 18, 2025
- Price reduced$399,900 → $389,000
Aug 7, 2025
- Listedat $399,900
Jul 31, 2025
Whitcomb Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $400,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,025,000
219 Cheshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$372,909
17015 Flinchum Way W
4bd · 3ba · 2,449 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
6371 Tutelo Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,054 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$399,900Listed· Jul 31, 2025
$389,000Reduced
↓ $10,900 (2.7% off original)
10 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS6.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center6.4 mi
- Conner Prairie6.7 mi
- Fishers High School6.8 mi
- Clay Terrace6.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,951 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.37 acres
Subdivision
Whitcomb Ridge
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$376,500
Land Value
$80,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$296,500
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,360
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1