Recently Sold — 7311 Firestone Road, Whitestown, IN 46052Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7311 Firestone Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Whitestown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7311 Firestone Road in Cardinal Pointe, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Whitestown.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Introducing this well-designed property located in Cardinal Pointe. This home boasts an array of stunning features and amenities that cater to your every need. Features abound with wrought iron railing, an open kitchen that seamlessly connects to the gathering room. For those who appreciate privacy and productivity, this home offers a private flex room, ideal for remote work or as a quiet sanctuary. The main level also includes a desirable 3rd car garage. Upstairs, discover four generously sized bedrooms, each providing ample space and comfort. A versatile loft area offers flexibility for your lifestyle needs. The owner's suite is a true retreat with a large walk-in closet and a large bath. As a resident, you'll enjoy exclusive access to the Golf Club of Indiana, including a social membership with advanced tee time reservations, merchandise discounts, and free instructional clinics from the golf academy. The golf course community spans over 175 acres, featuring large greens, mature trees, 15 scenic water holes, and championship tees offering over 7,000 yards of golfing pleasure. For golf enthusiasts, an on-site Golf Pro-Performance Academy awaits, complete with heated indoor bays, a 6,000 sqft putting green, SAM Putt Lab Technology. It's the ultimate golfing experience right at your doorstep. Conveniently located less than a mile from I-65, you'll enjoy easy commutes and quick access to I-465, making travel a breeze.
$409,000
$425,000
Introducing this well-designed property located in Cardinal Pointe. This home boasts an array of stunning features and amenities that cater to your every need. Features abound with wrought iron railing, an open kitchen that seamlessly connects to the gathering room. For those who appreciate privac...
2,662
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.3% below list in 65 days
- New construction
- 3-car garage
- Cardinal Pointe subdivision
Sold
$406,700
-$18,300 below list (-4.3%)
- Closed
- May 13, 2024
- Listed at
- $425,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 65 days
Price history
- Sold$406,700
May 13, 2024
- Price reduced$417,900 → $409,000
Mar 3, 2024
- Listedat $425,000
Feb 1, 2024
Cardinal Pointe · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 22
- Median price
- $410,000
- Median DOM
- 56 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$425,000Listed· Feb 1, 2024
$409,000Reduced
↓ $16,000 (3.8% off original)
65 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS6.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park10.9 mi
- Clay Terrace12.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)13.1 mi
- Carmel High School13.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District13.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,662 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Cardinal Pointe
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Lebanon Community School Corp