Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 7320 W 1150 S, Waveland, IN 479897320 W 1150 S
Waveland, Indiana 47989
No Subdivision
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
5.08
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7320 W 1150 S
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Waveland, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7320 W 1150 S, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Waveland.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Creekside Charm, Modern Entertaining, and Outdoor Living at it's best. Discover the perfect blend of rustic charm in this fully renovated cabin/bungalow that is fully furnished. Two bedrooms, and 2 full bath with open concept living, new appliances including washer/dryer. Nestled on 5 peaceful acres, the property features mature woods and a picturesque, winding creek creating a serene backdrop. The heart of this home is outdoor living: a wonderful covered porch and a massive party deck illuminated by charming string lights, complemented by a fully equipped outdoor kitchen for al fresco dining. This newly constructed outdoor bar area comes complete with refrigerators, dishwasher, sink, hot water, ice maker, dedicated grill and exhaust, and new100-amp electric service - ideal for a hot tubbing under the stars. The property offers an abundance of wildlife, opportunities for hiking, fishing and hunting. The crowning feature is the location: Positioned for easy access to Parke County's best attractions. Spend your summers boating and fishing at Raccoon Lake, and your weekends hiking the famous ravines of Turkey Run State Park. This spot offers unparalleled nature access and an unbeatable lifestyle. With city water and sewer for convenience, this home offers modern utilities without sacrificing its natural charm. Updates include New roof, electrical and HVAC, windows, doors, trim and paint-nothing to do but move in. Whether you're seeking a weekend getaway, a year-round residence, a place to host friends and family, a possible Airbnb or a place to build a secluded home in the woods, this property delivers a rare combination of scenic beauty and thoughtful design.
Key things to know
- Fully equipped outdoor kitchen with bar, ice maker, and hot tub-ready electrical
- 5 acres with creek, mature woods, and hiking/fishing access
- Newly constructed covered porch and illuminated party deck
- All systems updated: roof, electrical, hvac, windows, doors
- Furnished and move-in ready
Browse by room
13 rooms · 39 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $319,900
$1,823/mo
≈ $1,703 principal & interest · $120 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $63,980 on a loan of $255,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$324,900 → $319,900
May 1, 2026
- Listedat $364,900
Oct 30, 2025
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$364,900Listed· Oct 30, 2025
$319,900Reduced
↓ $45,000 (12.3% off original)
84 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS42.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park47.0 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis47.4 mi
- Clay Terrace48.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)49.3 mi
- Carmel High School49.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
960 sq ft
Year Built
1981
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
South Montgomery Com Sch Corp