Recently Sold — 7326 Twin Beech Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46226Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7326 Twin Beech Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7326 Twin Beech Drive in Brookside Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Newly updated 3 bedroom ranch in Lawrence is waiting for you to call home! Luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Nice sized living room and dining room. The kitchen features shaker cabinets and new appliances. The bedrooms offer crown molding and large closets. One car garage and a carpool are great for storage. Backyard is fenced in.
$175,000
$189,000
Newly updated 3 bedroom ranch in Lawrence is waiting for you to call home! Luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Nice sized living room and dining room. The kitchen features shaker cabinets and new appliances. The bedrooms offer crown molding and large closets. One car garage and a carpool are great fo...
920
Sq Ft
1955
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.4% below list in 114 days
- Brookside Park subdivision
Sold
$175,000
-$14,000 below list (-7.4%)
- Closed
- May 8, 2026
- Listed at
- $189,000
- Sold
- 5 days ago
- Sold in
- 114 days
Price history
- Sold$175,000
May 8, 2026
- Price reduced$180,000 → $175,000
Apr 15, 2026
- Listedat $189,000
Nov 25, 2025
Brookside Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 15
- Median price
- $84,900
- Median DOM
- 19 days
Recent comparable sales

$179,000
5426 Culver Street
3bd · 1ba · 976 sqft
Sold May 2026

$200,000
3110 N Richardt Avenue
4bd · 2ba · 1,120 sqft
Sold May 2026

$125,000
4002 N Catherwood Avenue
4bd · 1ba · 984 sqft
Sold May 2026

$247,000
8222 Patton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,116 sqft
Sold May 2026

$133,000
7418 E 48th Street
3bd · 1ba · 912 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$189,000Listed· Nov 25, 2025
$175,000Reduced
↓ $14,000 (7.4% off original)
114 days on market
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital8.0 mi
- Fishers High School8.3 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis8.4 mi
- Conner Prairie8.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.7 mi
- Carmel High School9.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
920 sq ft
Year Built
1955
Stories
One
Subdivision
Brookside Park
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
MSD Lawrence Township