Property Details

7346 TROTTER ROAD

Camby, Indiana 46113

Routons

1,484

Sq Ft

1958

Year Built

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7346 Trotter Road

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Camby, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7346 Trotter Road in Routons, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Camby.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

COUNTRY FEELING STONE RANCH ON LARGE LOT!!! FORMAL DINING ROOM, COUNTRY KITCHEN W/LOTS OF OAK CABINETS, HUGE LIVING ROOM PERFECT FOR FAMILY GET-TOGETHERS. QUIET COUNTRY AREA TO CAll HOME.CLOSE TO INTERSTATES! FNCD BACKYD. BANK OWNED PROPERTY WITH GREAT POTENTIAL. PROPERTY SOLD "AS IS" ROOM SIZES ARE APPROXIMATE.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 2852507
Recently SoldSold in 71 days

$79,900

$89,900

3Beds
1.1Baths
1,484Sq Ft

COUNTRY FEELING STONE RANCH ON LARGE LOT!!! FORMAL DINING ROOM, COUNTRY KITCHEN W/LOTS OF OAK CABINETS, HUGE LIVING ROOM PERFECT FOR FAMILY GET-TOGETHERS. QUIET COUNTRY AREA TO CAll HOME.CLOSE TO INTERSTATES! FNCD BACKYD. BANK OWNED PROPERTY WITH GREAT POTENTIAL. PROPERTY SOLD "AS IS" ROOM SIZES ARE...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR2852507

1,484

Sq Ft

1958

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 16% below list in 71 days
  • Routons subdivision

Sold

$75,221

-$14,679 below list (-16.3%)

Closed
Dec 8, 2008
Listed at
$89,900
Sold
17 years ago
Sold in
71 days

Price history

  1. Sold$75,221

    Dec 8, 2008

  2. Listedat $89,900

    Sep 8, 2008

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 68% below median for similar nearby sales.

$175K$363KMedian $237K
$75K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Paddle FanEat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $89,900Listed· Sep 8, 2008

  • $79,900Reduced

    $10,000 (11.1% off original)

71 days on market

Layout

Main
31.11,484 sq ft

Schools

MSD Decatur Township

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis11.1 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS21.3 mi
    • Carmel Central Park22.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)23.2 mi
    • Carmel High School23.8 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District24.4 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,484 sq ft

    Year Built

    1958

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Routons

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    MSD Decatur Township

    Powered by Ackee.ai