Off-Market Property Details

737 DORCHESTER DR

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

North Harbour · Section 17

3,858

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

0.61

Acres

$532,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 737 Dorchester Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 737 Dorchester Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,858

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

0.61

Acres

Off Market

Status

$532,300

Living Area

3,858 sq ft

Year Built

1980

Lot Size

0.61 acres

Subdivision

North Harbour

Section 17

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$532,300

Land Value

$99,400

Land$99,400

19% of total

Improvement Value

$432,900

Improvements$432,900

81% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 17

Last seen on the market

Sold for $520,000 in June 2024.

List vs sold

$585,000 listed → $520,000 sold (−$65,000)

Days on market

64

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,070

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai