Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 74 W Jefferson Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Jamestown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 74 W Jefferson Street in Piersols, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Jamestown.
ABOUT THIS HOME
THE CHARM OF YESTERYEAR IN TURN OF THE CENTURY HOME! HARD TO FIND 2-STORY STONE HOME. COUNTRY EAT-IN KITCHEN, WONDERFULLY HUGE FORMAL DINING ROOM AND LIVING ROOM. FULL BASEMENT, WRAP-AROUND PORCH AND DECK, LG ROOMS, CORNER LOT,BALCONY OFF 2ND LEVEL AND WRAP PORCH ON FRONT. VERY UNIQUE PROPERTY. SMALL TOWN CHARM YET HOME IS LOCATED ONLY 25 MINUTES FROM INPLS AIRPORT. PROPERTY SOLD "AS-IS." ROOM SIZES ARE APPROXIMATE.
$38,000
THE CHARM OF YESTERYEAR IN TURN OF THE CENTURY HOME! HARD TO FIND 2-STORY STONE HOME. COUNTRY EAT-IN KITCHEN, WONDERFULLY HUGE FORMAL DINING ROOM AND LIVING ROOM. FULL BASEMENT, WRAP-AROUND PORCH AND DECK, LG ROOMS, CORNER LOT,BALCONY OFF 2ND LEVEL AND WRAP PORCH ON FRONT. VERY UNIQUE PROPERTY. SMAL...
2,960
Sq Ft
1903
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 42% below list in 90 days
- Basement
- Piersols subdivision
Sold
$22,000
-$16,000 below list (-42.1%)
- Closed
- Jun 16, 2011
- Listed at
- $38,000
- Sold
- 14 years ago
- Sold in
- 90 days
Price history
- Sold$22,000
Jun 16, 2011
- Listedat $38,000
Feb 11, 2011
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 94% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$38,000Listed· Feb 11, 2011
90 days on market
Layout
Schools
Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS20.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park25.0 mi
- Clay Terrace26.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)27.2 mi
- Carmel High School27.3 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis27.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,960 sq ft
Year Built
1903
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Piersols
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist