Off-Market Property Details

7405 MADDEN DR

Fishers, Indiana 46038

Sunblest Farms · Section 4A

1,620

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

$275,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7405 Madden Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7405 Madden Dr in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Great Fisher's location in Popular Sunblest. Affordable 3 Bedroom 1.5 bath home. Separate Living Room, Dining Room & Family Room w/fireplace & French doors to rear Patio. Eat in Kitchen w/bar, lots of cabinets, pantry. Covered front porch. Nice-sized bedrooms. Fence in rear. Convenient to Downtown, easy access I-69 & 465, Very conveniently located near 116th and Allisonville Road, shopping, churches, neighborhood Park.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21119243
Recently SoldSold in 24 days

$87,900

3Beds
1.1Baths
1,594Sq Ft

Great Fisher's location in Popular Sunblest. Affordable 3 Bedroom 1.5 bath home. Separate Living Room, Dining Room & Family Room w/fireplace & French doors to rear Patio. Eat in Kitchen w/bar, lots of cabinets, pantry. Covered front porch. Nice-sized bedrooms. Fence in rear. Convenient to Downtown, ...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21119243

1,620

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$275,900

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 24 days
  • Fireplace
  • Sunblest Farms subdivision

Sold

$78,500

-$9,400 below list (-10.7%)

Closed
Jun 6, 2011
Listed at
$87,900
Sold
14 years ago
Sold in
24 days

Price history

  1. Sold$78,500

    Jun 6, 2011

  2. Listedat $87,900

    Apr 25, 2011

Sold
46
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
20 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 77% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$79K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $87,900Listed· Apr 25, 2011

24 days on market

Layout

Upper
31650 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School1.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie1.7 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital2.0 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.8 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.4 mi
    • Carmel High School4.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,620 sq ft

    Year Built

    1980

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Sunblest Farms

    Section 4A

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $275,900

    Land Value

    $86,000

    Land$86,000

    31% of total

    Improvement Value

    $189,900

    Improvements$189,900

    69% of total

    Annual tax · 2010
    $878

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 4A

    Powered by Ackee.ai