Off-Market Property Details
7405 MADDEN DR
Fishers, Indiana 46038
1,620
Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
$275,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7405 Madden Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7405 Madden Dr in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great Fisher's location in Popular Sunblest. Affordable 3 Bedroom 1.5 bath home. Separate Living Room, Dining Room & Family Room w/fireplace & French doors to rear Patio. Eat in Kitchen w/bar, lots of cabinets, pantry. Covered front porch. Nice-sized bedrooms. Fence in rear. Convenient to Downtown, easy access I-69 & 465, Very conveniently located near 116th and Allisonville Road, shopping, churches, neighborhood Park.
$87,900
Great Fisher's location in Popular Sunblest. Affordable 3 Bedroom 1.5 bath home. Separate Living Room, Dining Room & Family Room w/fireplace & French doors to rear Patio. Eat in Kitchen w/bar, lots of cabinets, pantry. Covered front porch. Nice-sized bedrooms. Fence in rear. Convenient to Downtown, ...
1,620
Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$275,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 24 days
- Fireplace
- Sunblest Farms subdivision
Sold
$78,500
-$9,400 below list (-10.7%)
- Closed
- Jun 6, 2011
- Listed at
- $87,900
- Sold
- 14 years ago
- Sold in
- 24 days
Price history
- Sold$78,500
Jun 6, 2011
- Listedat $87,900
Apr 25, 2011
Sunblest Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 46
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 20 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 77% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$87,900Listed· Apr 25, 2011
24 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.5 mi
- Conner Prairie1.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.4 mi
- Carmel High School4.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,620 sq ft
Year Built
1980
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Sunblest Farms
Section 4A
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$275,900
Land Value
$86,000
31% of total
Improvement Value
$189,900
69% of total
- Annual tax · 2010
- $878
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4A