Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 7414 Glen Park Way, Indianapolis, IN 462597414 Glen Park Way
Indianapolis, Indiana 46259
Parks at Glen Ridge
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.56
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7414 Glen Park Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7414 Glen Park Way in Parks At Glen Ridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into this impeccably cared-for 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offering more than 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, and two closets in the main bedroom. Situated on a generous corner lot in the highly desirable Glen Ridge community, this home was constructed just three years ago by Pyatt Builders and still includes a builder's warranty for added confidence. The interior showcases a bright, open floor plan with a chef-inspired kitchen that opens effortlessly to the main living area-ideal for hosting family and friends. Recent updates include fresh interior paint and over $26,000 in premium hardwood flooring throughout the home. Outdoor enjoyment is easy with a spacious covered patio perfect for entertaining, along with a second, more intimate patio for relaxing. The backyard is framed by trees, providing both privacy and a tranquil setting. Residents of the neighborhood enjoy access to winding walking trails, calming ponds, and expansive green spaces designed for recreation and outdoor fun. This home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, elegance, and location-an opportunity you won't want to miss.
Key things to know
- 5 bed, 2.5 bath with dual closets in primary suite
- Chef-inspired kitchen island opening to main living area
- $26,000 premium hardwood flooring installed
- Spacious covered patio and second intimate patio
- Tree-lined backyard with privacy, neighborhood walking trails
Monthly payment
Estimate · $448,900
$3,310/mo
≈ $2,389 principal & interest · $854 tax · $67 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $89,780 on a loan of $359,120.
Price history
- Price reduced$453,000 → $448,900
Apr 30, 2026
- Listedat $480,000
Sep 29, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$418,000
7343 Deerberg Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,179 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$394,990
7433 Deerberg Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,909 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$380,000
10008 Redwood Peak Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,469 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$414,990
6209 Paperbark Way
5bd · 4ba · 2,969 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$350,000
7134 Sayers Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,719 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$480,000Listed· Sep 29, 2025
$448,900Reduced
↓ $31,100 (6.5% off original)
214 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis9.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital19.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)19.8 mi
- Fishers High School19.9 mi
- Conner Prairie20.0 mi
- Carmel High School20.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,214 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Parks at Glen Ridge
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Franklin Township Com Sch Corp