Recently Sold — 7422 S 300 W, Trafalgar, IN 46181Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7422 S 300 W
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Trafalgar, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7422 S 300 W, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Trafalgar.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Pristine, fully updated, and truly move-in ready, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is sure to impress. The inviting living room is filled with natural light from a large picture window and features brand-new carpeting for added comfort. The completely renovated kitchen boasts new cabinetry, modern countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and sleek stainless steel appliances-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Each bedroom offers fresh new carpeting, creating a cozy and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. The updated bathroom showcases a spacious, eye-catching shower you'll love. Step outside to enjoy the patio overlooking a generously sized, fully fenced backyard-ideal for relaxing, hosting gatherings, or pets at play. Completing the home is a convenient 1-car attached garage. Other updates to this home include: Interior paint 2022, tankless water heater 2020, new HVAC 2023 and new trim/baseboards 2022. This home combines comfort, style, and convenience-ready for you to move right in and make it your own!
$250,000
Pristine, fully updated, and truly move-in ready, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is sure to impress. The inviting living room is filled with natural light from a large picture window and features brand-new carpeting for added comfort. The completely renovated kitchen boasts new c...
1,160
Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.2% over list in 5 days
- 1-acre lot
Sold
$270,500
+$20,500 over list (8.2%)
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $250,000
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$270,500
Apr 24, 2026
- Listedat $250,000
Mar 5, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$250,000Listed· Mar 5, 2026
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis27.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)41.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park41.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital41.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS41.5 mi
- Carmel High School41.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,160 sq ft
Year Built
1970
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United