Off-Market Property Details

747 E 256TH ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

3,154

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

10

Acres

$389,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 747 E 256th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 747 E 256th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,154

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

10

Acres

Off Market

Status

$389,300

Living Area

3,154 sq ft

Year Built

1996

Lot Size

10 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$389,300

Land Value

$101,700

Land$101,700

26% of total

Improvement Value

$287,600

Improvements$287,600

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai