Off-Market Property Details
751 BUCKSPORT LN
Westfield, Indiana 46074
2,016
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.08
Acres
$296,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 751 Bucksport Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 751 Bucksport Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,016
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.08
Acres
Off Market
Status
$296,500

Living Area
2,016 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Lot Size
0.08 acres
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$296,500
Land Value
$46,600
16% of total
Improvement Value
$249,900
84% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $219,500 in November 2018.
List vs sold
$222,500 listed → $219,500 sold (−$3,000)
Days on market
72
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,016
Type
Residential
Other homes nearby in 46074
12 properties on record
- 1 E Evening Rose Way19963,007 sq ft$411,200
- 1 E Quail Wood Ln19991,454 sq ft$286,500
- 1 English Green20031,718 sq ft$319,000
- 1 Sleepy Hollow Dr19742,114 sq ft$324,100
- 10 Debbie Ct19771,480 sq ft$285,100
- 10 E Bloomfield Ln19982,238 sq ft$368,400
- 10 Spring Lake Dr20031,478 sq ft$288,300
- 10 W Clear Lake Ln20032,163 sq ft$338,100
- 10 W Woodsage Ct19973,646 sq ft$414,900
- 100 Edmund Cir20232,216 sq ft$435,400
- 1000 Chatham Hills Blvd20175,834 sq ft$1,390,300
- 1000 Retford Dr20132,132 sq ft$329,200