Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 755 Ivy Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 755 Ivy Ln in Townhomes At Guilford or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Light and Bright end unit ideally situated in quiet corner of this townhome community close to everything Carmel has to offer! Spacious front living room, family room and breakfast nook off remodeled kitchen with beautiful granite counters and newer stainless steel appliances, and dining nook leading to tree backed deck is perfect for relaxed living. Huge downstairs rec room with direct access to ground level patio and private yard area and plenty of extra storage adjacent to the epoxy floored garage are ideal. Award winning Carmel-Clay schools and easy access to freeway, parks, dining and shopping. Just turn the key and welcome home!

Listed by Lisa Phillips· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 22043374
SoldSold in 27 days

$415,000

$435,000

3Beds
3.1Baths
2,458Sq Ft

Light and Bright end unit ideally situated in quiet corner of this townhome community close to everything Carmel has to offer! Spacious front living room, family room and breakfast nook off remodeled kitchen with beautiful granite counters and newer stainless steel appliances, and dining nook leadi...

Listed by Lisa Phillips· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR22043374

2,458

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

0.05

Acres

Off Market

Status

$385,600

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.2% below list in 27 days
  • Townhomes At Guilford subdivision

Sold

$408,000

-$27,000 below list (-6.2%)

Closed
Sep 2, 2025
Listed at
$435,000
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
27 days

Price history

  1. Sold$408,000

    Sep 2, 2025

  2. Price reduced$435,000 → $415,000

    Jul 31, 2025

  3. Listedat $435,000

    Jun 6, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$399,900
Median DOM
23 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$390K$675KMedian $420K
$408K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Walk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsBreakfast BarBath Sinks Double MainEat-in KitchenHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $435,000Listed· Jun 6, 2025

  • $415,000Reduced

    $20,000 (4.6% off original)

27 days on market

Layout

Main
11 rooms506 sq ft
Upper
32.19 rooms1,952 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,See Remarks

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower,Tub Garden

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

  • Middle

    Carmel Middle School

Neighborhood

  • Carmel Central Park1.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)1.3 mi
  • Carmel High School1.5 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District1.9 mi
  • Clay Terrace2.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital3.8 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,458 sq ft

Year Built

2007

Stories

Multi/Split

Lot Size

0.05 acres

Subdivision

Townhomes at Guilford

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$385,600

Land Value

$95,000

Land$95,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$290,600

Improvements$290,600

75% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,566
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai