Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 7568 N Old Us Highway 421, Saint Paul, IN 472727568 N Old Us Highway 421
Saint Paul, Indiana 47272
No Subdivision
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,481
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
2.58
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7568 N Old Us Highway 421
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Saint Paul, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7568 N Old Us Highway 421, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Saint Paul.
ABOUT THIS HOME
So many opportunities! This single-family home that has been made into a duplex and is conveniently located just 3.3 miles from Honda and aprox. 1/2 mile from I74 in St Paul. The house is split into 2 separate living areas. The main side is 2 stories with 1 bedroom downstairs and 2 upstairs with 1 full bath and 2 half baths. The kitchen has lots of natural light, breakfast bar and is open to a dining area. The only appliance that is included on this side is the dishwasher. The units have a large, shared laundry room area that could be used for many different things. The second side is 1 level with a full kitchen area (stove and refrigerator are included), 1 full bathroom, family room area and two bedrooms. There are many opportunities for this second side including a daycare, mother-in-law quarters and more. The property has a peaceful setting on 2.58 acres. Includes workshop that could be used as a 1 car detached garage.
Key things to know
- Dual income potential or in-law arrangement
- 2.58 acre lot with workshop/detached garage
- Near Honda plant and I-74
- 2-story main unit, 1-story secondary unit
- Shared laundry room
Monthly payment
Estimate · $315,000
$1,768/mo
≈ $1,677 principal & interest · $91 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $63,000 on a loan of $252,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$329,950 → $315,000
May 6, 2026
- Listedat $349,950
Apr 1, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$349,950Listed· Apr 1, 2026
$315,000Reduced
↓ $34,950 (10.0% off original)
36 days on market
Layout
Schools
Decatur County Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis36.4 mi
- Fishers High School41.5 mi
- Conner Prairie41.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS42.0 mi
- Hamilton Town Center42.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital43.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,481 sq ft
Year Built
1977
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Decatur County Community Schools