Off-Market Property Details
758 WILSON TERRACE CT
Carmel, Indiana 46032
1,137
Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
$252,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 758 Wilson Terrace Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 758 Wilson Terrace Ct in Wilson Terrace or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Prime location in Carmel, IN! Nestled off of Guilford road and within walking distance to Carmel main street, the Monon trail, shopping and restaurants, this low maintenance attached condo is on a nice quiet street with mature trees. This property is sold AS-IS. Pre listing inspection has been done and no major safety or structural issues were noted. Property must be owner occupied for 5 years prior to any option to lease out the property.
$200,000
Prime location in Carmel, IN! Nestled off of Guilford road and within walking distance to Carmel main street, the Monon trail, shopping and restaurants, this low maintenance attached condo is on a nice quiet street with mature trees. This property is sold AS-IS. Pre listing inspection has been done ...
1,137
Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$252,800
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Wilson Terrace subdivision
Sold
$200,000
- Closed
- Dec 28, 2021
- Sold
- 4 years ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$200,000
Dec 28, 2021
- Listedat $200,000
Dec 3, 2021
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026

$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026

$220,000
12833 Tradd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,126 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 27% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$200,000Listed· Dec 3, 2021
3 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace0.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.1 mi
- Carmel High School1.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park1.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,137 sq ft
Year Built
1984
Stories
One
Subdivision
Wilson Terrace
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$252,800
Land Value
$54,500
22% of total
Improvement Value
$198,300
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2020
- $964
- Exemption
- Homestead