Off-Market Property Details
7615 E 116TH ST
Fishers, Indiana 46038
1,780
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
$289,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7615 E 116th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7615 E 116th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,780
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$289,800

Living Area
1,780 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Subdivision
Timberlane Estates
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$289,800
Land Value
$84,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$205,800
71% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $140,000 in April 2015.
List vs sold
$144,000 listed → $140,000 sold (−$4,000)
Days on market
45
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,216
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in TIMBERLANE ESTATES
12 properties on record
- 11433 Timberlane Dr19771,544 sq ft$283,200
- 11444 Timberlane Dr19781,928 sq ft$308,300
- 11455 Timberlane Dr19651,248 sq ft$230,200
- 11466 Timberlane Dr19771,556 sq ft$295,200
- 11477 Timberlane Dr19551,958 sq ft$375,200
- 11488 Timberlane Dr19741,540 sq ft$274,500
- 11511 Timberlane Dr19581,739 sq ft$290,000
- 11520 Timberlane Dr19741,732 sq ft$287,400
- 11533 Timberlane Dr19761,746 sq ft$289,900
- 11550 Timberlane Dr19742,018 sq ft$309,300
- 11555 Timberlane Dr19772,153 sq ft$321,300
- 11580 Timberlane Dr19791,632 sq ft$312,200