Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7616 Concord Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7616 Concord Ln in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautiful Home with Premium Backyard in Prime Fishers Location! Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 1,526 square feet of stylish living space. Nestled in a sought-after neighborhood near downtown Fishers, this home boasts numerous upgrades and an exceptional outdoor setting. The upper level features a spacious dining area and a stunning modern kitchen with new cabinets, countertops, flooring, lighting, and all appliances! Enjoy fresh interior touches throughout, including new flooring in the primary suite and vanity/sink. Step outside to your fully fenced, private backyard oasis with a multi-level deck and a water feature for relaxing or entertaining. The home's exterior has been freshly painted, and new gutters, soffits, and a pressure-washed, repainted deck enhance its curb appeal. Additional features include new carpet in the bedrooms and stairs, updated lighting, and a lower-level bathroom with new flooring and a pedestal sink. Ideally located in award-winning HSE Schools and just a short bike ride from the Nickel Plate Trail, downtown Fishers, and Holland Park.

Listed by Natasha Radovich· eXp Realty LLC· MLS# 22045021
SoldSold in 37 days

$319,900

$329,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,584Sq Ft

Beautiful Home with Premium Backyard in Prime Fishers Location! Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 1,526 square feet of stylish living space. Nestled in a sought-after neighborhood near downtown Fishers, this home boasts numerous upgrades and an exceptional ...

Listed by Natasha Radovich· eXp Realty LLC· MLS# MBR22045021

1,584

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$263,300

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.8% below list in 37 days
  • Sunblest Farms subdivision

Sold

$317,500

-$12,400 below list (-3.8%)

Closed
Sep 3, 2025
Listed at
$329,900
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
37 days

Price history

  1. Sold$317,500

    Sep 3, 2025

  2. Price reduced$329,900 → $319,900

    Jul 3, 2025

  3. Listedat $329,900

    Jun 21, 2025

Sold
46
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
20 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.6% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$318K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessEat-in KitchenPantry

Exterior

Water Feature Fountain

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $329,900Listed· Jun 21, 2025

  • $319,900Reduced

    $10,000 (3.0% off original)

37 days on market

Layout

Main
1 rooms484 sq ft
Upper
327 rooms1,100 sq ft

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Suite

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School1.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie1.7 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital2.1 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.8 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.6 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center4.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,584 sq ft

    Year Built

    1978

    Stories

    Multi/Split

    Subdivision

    Sunblest Farms

    Section 3B

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $263,300

    Land Value

    $77,000

    Land$77,000

    29% of total

    Improvement Value

    $186,300

    Improvements$186,300

    71% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,510

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 3B

    Powered by Ackee.ai