Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 7643 Sagamore Drive, Brownsburg, IN 461127643 Sagamore Drive
Brownsburg, Indiana 46112
Subdivision Not Available See Legal
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.04
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7643 Sagamore Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brownsburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7643 Sagamore Drive in Subdivision Not Available See Legal, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brownsburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
READY FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE-IN! This BRAND NEW END UNIT Wexford townhome combines the spaciousness of a single-family home with modern design. The main level boasts a large living room, perfect for hosting guests. The bright, open dining area features a wall of windows and flows seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen with an island. Upstairs, you'll find a luxurious owner's suite with an ensuite bath and an expansive walk-in closet with built-in shelves. Two additional bedrooms, each with generous closet space, a laundry area, and a full bath complete the upper floor. Enjoy outdoor entertaining on the rear deck, conveniently located just off the kitchen. The finished lower level includes a finished-insulated 2-car garage AND provides versatile finished living space for relaxation, watching the big game, or setting up a home gym-whatever fits your lifestyle! Ask about Ryan Home's specials!
Key things to know
- End unit townhome with single-family feel
- Gourmet kitchen with island and wall of windows
- Primary suite with ensuite bath and walk-in closet
- Finished lower level with versatile living space
- Rear deck for entertaining
Monthly payment
Estimate · $324,900
$1,864/mo
≈ $1,729 principal & interest · $3 tax · $131 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $64,980 on a loan of $259,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$319,990 → $324,900
Jan 23, 2026
- Listedat $329,000
Oct 6, 2025
Subdivision Not Available See Legal · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $1,007,404
- Median DOM
- 1 days
Recent comparable sales

$316,000
20 Roselawn Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,380 sqft
Sold May 2026

$333,000
7981 Acre Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,815 sqft
Sold May 2026

$399,900
1418 Hornaday Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,156 sqft
Sold May 2026

$206,000
212 Maplebrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,582 sqft
Sold May 2026

$270,000
752 Summersby Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,316 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$329,000Listed· Oct 6, 2025
$324,900Reduced
↓ $4,100 (1.2% off original)
95 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS10.5 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis13.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park14.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)16.1 mi
- Carmel High School16.4 mi
- Clay Terrace16.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,886 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Three Or More
Subdivision
Subdivision Not Available See Legal
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Brownsburg Community School Corp