Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7645 Madden Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7645 Madden Dr in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this super cute, move-in ready ranch located just steps from all the best that downtown Fishers has to offer-restaurants, shops, parks, and entertainment are all right at your doorstep! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated baths, this home combines modern comfort with timeless charm. You'll love the custom-designed primary bathroom, offering a spa-like retreat right at home. The open layout flows effortlessly with stylish vinyl plank flooring throughout, providing both durability and a sleek, modern look. Step outside to enjoy the large fenced-in backyard-perfect for pets, play, or entertaining under the custom outdoor pergola. Best of all? No HOA! Located in a quiet, established neighborhood with mature trees and a welcoming community feel. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own an updated gem in one of the most desirable areas of Fishers!

Listed by Lindsay Sears· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 22037994
SoldSold in 68 days

$314,900

$335,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,508Sq Ft

Welcome to this super cute, move-in ready ranch located just steps from all the best that downtown Fishers has to offer-restaurants, shops, parks, and entertainment are all right at your doorstep! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated baths, this home combines modern comfort with t...

Listed by Lindsay Sears· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR22037994

1,508

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

0.25

Acres

Off Market

Status

$310,600

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.0% below list in 68 days
  • Fireplace
  • Sunblest Farms subdivision

Sold

$315,000

-$20,000 below list (-6.0%)

Closed
Aug 15, 2025
Listed at
$335,000
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
68 days

Price history

  1. Sold$315,000

    Aug 15, 2025

  2. Price reduced$325,900 → $314,900

    Jun 29, 2025

  3. Listedat $335,000

    May 10, 2025

Sold
46
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
20 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$315K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarCathedral Ceiling(s)Entrance Foyer

Exterior

Barn Mini

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $335,000Listed· May 10, 2025

  • $314,900Reduced

    $20,100 (6.0% off original)

68 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,508 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Tub Full

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School1.3 mi
    • Conner Prairie1.5 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital2.2 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.6 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center4.4 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,508 sq ft

    Year Built

    1989

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.25 acres

    Subdivision

    Sunblest Farms

    Section 11

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $310,600

    Land Value

    $86,000

    Land$86,000

    28% of total

    Improvement Value

    $224,600

    Improvements$224,600

    72% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,750
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 11

    Powered by Ackee.ai