Recently Sold — 7646 Sea Crest Way S, Noblesville, IN 46062Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7646 Sea Crest Way S
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7646 Sea Crest Way S in Feather Cove, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome Home to this impeccable well maintained home in the wonderful, social and fun neighborhood of Feather Cove, join in the many activities or relax on your shaded front porch or 3 season room and patio. Plenty of room for entertaining without the worry of yardwork. Worry free when traveling. Close to Morse Beach, Downtown and Fox Prairie Golf Course, miles of trails, several parks, and marina; all within a 2 minute drive. Home is Handicap accessible, extra wide doors, climate controlled garage.
$295,000
Welcome Home to this impeccable well maintained home in the wonderful, social and fun neighborhood of Feather Cove, join in the many activities or relax on your shaded front porch or 3 season room and patio. Plenty of room for entertaining without the worry of yardwork. Worry free when traveling. Cl...
1,596
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.15
Acres
$266,100
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.4% below list in 25 days
- Feather Cove subdivision
Sold
$288,000
-$7,000 below list (-2.4%)
- Closed
- May 7, 2026
- Listed at
- $295,000
- Sold
- 6 days ago
- Sold in
- 25 days
Price history
- Sold$288,000
May 7, 2026
- Listedat $295,000
Mar 9, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$345,990
17498 Ebling Trail
3bd · 3ba · 1,778 sqft
Sold May 2026

$322,500
17506 Ebling Trail
3bd · 3ba · 1,778 sqft
Sold May 2026

$329,990
17482 Ebling Trail
3bd · 3ba · 1,778 sqft
Sold May 2026

$265,000
5565 Castor Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,472 sqft
Sold May 2026

$235,000
17335 S Mill Creek Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,404 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.

Price history
$295,000Listed· Mar 9, 2026
25 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School5.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.0 mi
- Hamilton Town Center7.0 mi
- Conner Prairie7.7 mi
- Fishers High School7.8 mi
- Clay Terrace7.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,596 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Feather Cove
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$266,100
Land Value
$39,600
15% of total
Improvement Value
$226,500
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,822
- Exemption
- Homestead