Sold — 7648 Madden Lane, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7648 Madden Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7648 Madden Ln in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Wow! What a great location & NO HOA in the wonderful Sunblest subdivision in Fishers - just minutes from all things Fishers and all things Carmel!! 3 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 car garage with extra parking for an RV, boat or guests! BRAND NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES were just installed. PLUS newer washer and dryer are included. Foyer, Great Room and Kitchen have 10 ft. ceilings and palladium transom windows for tons of natural light! Great open concept, but still has a little separation from the Kitchen with a large pass through window so the cook can be a part of the conversation. Eat in kitchen and separate open concept Dining Room area. Multiple dining options, or eat outside on your patio. Great for entertaining! Gorgeous newer vinyl plank flooring in entry, Kitchen and 2 bedrooms and newer carpet in Great Room. Primary Suite has cathedral ceiling and jacuzzi style tub w/separate shower stall and large walk-in closet. Large Patio in fully fenced back yard and storage shed for your lawn tools! Newer roof. Furnace 2016, Water heater 2018. This great home is all clean and ready for you to move right in!
$359,900
$370,000
Wow! What a great location & NO HOA in the wonderful Sunblest subdivision in Fishers - just minutes from all things Fishers and all things Carmel!! 3 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 car garage with extra parking for an RV, boat or guests! BRAND NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES were just installed. PLUS newer washer a...
1,586
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$302,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.1% below list in 82 days
- Sunblest Farms subdivision
Sold
$340,000
-$30,000 below list (-8.1%)
- Closed
- Apr 3, 2026
- Listed at
- $370,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 82 days
Price history
- Sold$340,000
Apr 3, 2026
- Price reduced$359,999 → $359,900
Jan 7, 2026
- Listedat $370,000
Nov 18, 2025
Sunblest Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 46
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 20 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$370,000Listed· Nov 18, 2025
$359,900Reduced
↓ $10,100 (2.7% off original)
82 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
New Britton Elementary School
Middle
Riverside Junior High
- 1.3 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.3 mi
- Conner Prairie1.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,586 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Sunblest Farms
Section 11
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$302,500
Land Value
$86,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$216,500
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,148
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 11