Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7650 Micawber Court

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7650 Micawber Court in Copperfield, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Location, location! This beautifully maintained Estridge-built ranch sits on a prime corner lot with extra green space, mature trees, and only one neighboring home. Recent updates include new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, updated bathrooms, and new roof insulation for improved efficiency. The open-concept layout offers vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and an easy flow throughout the home. The owner's suite features double sinks, a walk-in closet, and a walk-in shower. Enjoy a fenced backyard, a two-car garage with convenient side entry, and an efficiently self-managed HOA in the admired Copperfield community.

Listed by Lisa Meulbroek· Liberty Real Estate, LLC.· MLS# 22057159
SoldSold in 206 days

$289,000

$290,000

2Beds
2Baths
1,238Sq Ft

Location, location! This beautifully maintained Estridge-built ranch sits on a prime corner lot with extra green space, mature trees, and only one neighboring home. Recent updates include new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, updated bathrooms, and new roof insulation for improved efficiency...

Listed by Lisa Meulbroek· Liberty Real Estate, LLC.· MLS# MBR22057159

1,238

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.2% below list in 206 days
  • Fireplace
  • Copperfield subdivision

Sold

$272,000

-$18,000 below list (-6.2%)

Closed
Apr 2, 2026
Listed at
$290,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
206 days

Price history

  1. Sold$272,000

    Apr 2, 2026

  2. Price reduced$279,900 → $289,000

    Dec 11, 2025

  3. Listedat $290,000

    Aug 17, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$282,000
Median DOM
73 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.6% below median for similar nearby sales.

$222K$321KMedian $288K
$272K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainCathedral Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $290,000Listed· Aug 17, 2025

  • $289,000Reduced

    $1,000 (0.3% off original)

206 days on market

Layout

Main
225 rooms1,238 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • IU Health North Hospital5.2 mi
  • Fishers High School5.2 mi
  • Conner Prairie5.4 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.4 mi
  • Carmel High School6.9 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS7.2 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,238 sq ft

Year Built

1984

Stories

One

Subdivision

Copperfield

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

MSD Lawrence Township

Powered by Ackee.ai