$529,0007696 Rolling Green Drive
For Sale21 days on market

7696 Rolling Green Drive

Plainfield, Indiana 46168

Fairwood

$529,000

$540,000

Schedule a Showing

5

Beds

3

Baths

3,492

Sq Ft

2023

Year Built

0.38

Acres

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7696 Rolling Green Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Plainfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7696 Rolling Green Drive in Fairwood, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Plainfield.

Follow

Key things to know

  • Built 2023
  • 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
  • Kitchen island and breakfast bar
  • Walk-in closets
  • 3-car garage

Browse by room

7 rooms · 18 photos

Monthly payment

Estimate · $529,000

$3,275/mo

$2,816 principal & interest · $459 tax

Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $105,800 on a loan of $423,200.

Price history

  1. Listedat $540,000

    Apr 14, 2026

Sold
8
Median price
$478,000
Median DOM
71 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.

$375K$665KMedian $435K
$529K

Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $540,000Listed· Apr 14, 2026

21 days on market

Layout

Main
113 rooms1,596 sq ft
Upper
426 rooms1,896 sq ft

Schools

Avon Community School Corp

  • High

    Avon High School

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis12.6 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS17.8 mi
  • Carmel Central Park20.4 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)21.5 mi
  • Carmel High School22.0 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District22.5 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records

Living Area

3,492 sq ft

Year Built

2023

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Fairwood

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Avon Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai