Property Details
7697 DOUGLAS HILL
Brownsburg, Indiana 46112
2,831
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7697 Douglas Hill
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brownsburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7697 Douglas Hill in Highland Springs Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brownsburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nothing compares to a brand new Estridge home! Stunning Meridian Collection 735 design in upscale Highland Springs. Close to airport, downtown. Builder loaded this beauty w/luxurious extras. 4 sides brick, hardwood floo rs, 42' cabinets, solid surface countertops, stainless appliances, 2-sided fireplace, arched doorways. Wow!Looks like a decorator selected features & colors!!9' FULL basement,screened porch & HUGE garage storage/work spa ce. Quality investment & lifestyle!
$319,900
$324,900
Nothing compares to a brand new Estridge home! Stunning Meridian Collection 735 design in upscale Highland Springs. Close to airport, downtown. Builder loaded this beauty w/luxurious extras. 4 sides brick, hardwood floo rs, 42' cabinets, solid surface countertops, stainless appliances, 2-sided firep...
2,831
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.2% below list in 301 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
Sold
$311,150
-$13,750 below list (-4.2%)
- Closed
- Aug 22, 2006
- Listed at
- $324,900
- Sold
- 19 years ago
- Sold in
- 301 days
Price history
- Sold$311,150
Aug 22, 2006
- Listedat $324,900
Aug 29, 2005
Highland Springs Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $309,900
- Median DOM
- 301 days
Recent comparable sales

$399,900
1418 Hornaday Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,156 sqft
Sold May 2026

$494,718
7174 Sterling Way
5bd · 3ba · 3,345 sqft
Sold May 2026

$270,000
752 Summersby Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,316 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$600,000
6338 Wings Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,120 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,000
1908 Odell Street
4bd · 3ba · 3,168 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$324,900Listed· Aug 29, 2005
$319,900Reduced
↓ $5,000 (1.5% off original)
301 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden,Closet Walk in
Schools
Brownsburg Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS9.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park13.4 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis14.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)15.3 mi
- Clay Terrace15.4 mi
- Carmel High School15.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,831 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Highland Springs Park
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Brownsburg Community School Corp