Off-Market Property Details
770 LEILA MAE LN
Westfield, Indiana 46074
Harvest Trail of Westfield · Section 1
4,687
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.21
Acres
$765,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 770 Leila Mae Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 770 Leila Mae Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,687
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$765,000

Living Area
4,687 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Harvest Trail of Westfield
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$765,000
Land Value
$194,300
25% of total
Improvement Value
$570,700
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $736,947 in April 2025.
List vs sold
$782,417 listed → $736,947 sold (−$45,470)
Days on market
113
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
4,446
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in HARVEST TRAIL OF WESTFIELD
12 properties on record