Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 771 Penny Lane

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Pittsboro, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 771 Penny Lane in North Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Pittsboro.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is tucked on a corner lot in a quiet Pittsboro neighborhood. A large side yard and fully fenced backyard provide plenty of room for outdoor living, play, or gatherings. Inside, the main level offers an easy flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas-perfect for both daily routines and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own private bath and walk-in closet. Conveniently located near the interstate, this home gives you quick access to Brownsburg and an easy drive into downtown Indianapolis. Don't miss your chance to see it in person-schedule your showing today!

Listed by Lindsey Stewart· Ferris Property Group· MLS# 22056859
SoldSold in 145 days

$349,799

$369,999

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,564Sq Ft

This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is tucked on a corner lot in a quiet Pittsboro neighborhood. A large side yard and fully fenced backyard provide plenty of room for outdoor living, play, or gatherings. Inside, the main level offers an easy flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas-perfect for...

Listed by Lindsey Stewart· Ferris Property Group· MLS# MBR22056859

2,564

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.1% below list in 145 days
  • Fireplace
  • North Park subdivision

Sold

$355,000

-$14,999 below list (-4.1%)

Closed
Feb 13, 2026
Listed at
$369,999
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
145 days

Price history

  1. Sold$355,000

    Feb 13, 2026

  2. Price reduced$349,999 → $349,799

    Dec 18, 2025

  3. Listedat $369,999

    Aug 15, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.

$344K$521KMedian $450K
$355K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Breakfast BarHigh CeilingsEntrance FoyerPaddle FanWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $369,999Listed· Aug 15, 2025

  • $349,799Reduced

    $20,200 (5.5% off original)

145 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,182 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,382 sq ft

Schools

North West Hendricks Schools

  • Middle

    Tri-West Middle School

  • High

    Tri-West Senior High School

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS12.8 mi
  • Carmel Central Park17.2 mi
  • Downtown Indianapolis17.8 mi
  • Clay Terrace19.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)19.2 mi
  • Carmel High School19.4 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,564 sq ft

Year Built

2018

Stories

Two

Subdivision

North Park

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

North West Hendricks Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai