Sold — 772 Ivy Lane, Carmel, IN 46032Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 772 Ivy Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 772 Ivy Ln in Townhomes At Guilford or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
One of the Largeest Townhomes on the market. the condo is in perfect condition. Three bedrooms 3 and 1/2 baths, 3 entertaining areas, excellent kitchen with nice pantry closet, excellent breakfest area leading to the deck and overlooking the pond, huge Master bedroom with seperate tub and shower and very large walk in closet, lower level has a wonderful patio area with a pond view and full bath. the garage has a very large storage closet. This is an edn unit which means extra windows and more privacy. This is a MUST SEE this is a must See
$409,900
$424,900
One of the Largeest Townhomes on the market. the condo is in perfect condition. Three bedrooms 3 and 1/2 baths, 3 entertaining areas, excellent kitchen with nice pantry closet, excellent breakfest area leading to the deck and overlooking the pond, huge Master bedroom with seperate tub and shower and...
2,458
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.04
Acres
Off Market
Status
$371,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.9% below list in 102 days
- Townhomes At Guilford subdivision
Sold
$400,000
-$24,900 below list (-5.9%)
- Closed
- Mar 4, 2026
- Listed at
- $424,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 102 days
Price history
- Sold$400,000
Mar 4, 2026
- Price reduced$424,900 → $409,900
Dec 5, 2025
- Listedat $424,900
Oct 9, 2025
Townhomes At Guilford · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $399,900
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.7% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$424,900Listed· Oct 9, 2025
$409,900Reduced
↓ $15,000 (3.5% off original)
102 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park1.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.3 mi
- Carmel High School1.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.9 mi
- Clay Terrace2.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,458 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.04 acres
Subdivision
Townhomes at Guilford
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$371,500
Land Value
$95,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$276,500
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,668