Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 772 Ivy Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 772 Ivy Ln in Townhomes At Guilford or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

One of the Largeest Townhomes on the market. the condo is in perfect condition. Three bedrooms 3 and 1/2 baths, 3 entertaining areas, excellent kitchen with nice pantry closet, excellent breakfest area leading to the deck and overlooking the pond, huge Master bedroom with seperate tub and shower and very large walk in closet, lower level has a wonderful patio area with a pond view and full bath. the garage has a very large storage closet. This is an edn unit which means extra windows and more privacy. This is a MUST SEE this is a must See

Listed by Thomas Lazzara· Lazzara Real Estate· MLS# 22066770
SoldSold in 102 days

$409,900

$424,900

3Beds
3.1Baths
2,458Sq Ft

One of the Largeest Townhomes on the market. the condo is in perfect condition. Three bedrooms 3 and 1/2 baths, 3 entertaining areas, excellent kitchen with nice pantry closet, excellent breakfest area leading to the deck and overlooking the pond, huge Master bedroom with seperate tub and shower and...

Listed by Thomas Lazzara· Lazzara Real Estate· MLS# MBR22066770

2,458

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.04

Acres

Off Market

Status

$371,500

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.9% below list in 102 days
  • Townhomes At Guilford subdivision

Sold

$400,000

-$24,900 below list (-5.9%)

Closed
Mar 4, 2026
Listed at
$424,900
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
102 days

Price history

  1. Sold$400,000

    Mar 4, 2026

  2. Price reduced$424,900 → $409,900

    Dec 5, 2025

  3. Listedat $424,900

    Oct 9, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$399,900
Median DOM
23 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 4.7% below median for similar nearby sales.

$390K$675KMedian $420K
$400K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

High CeilingsCeiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsBreakfast BarHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for Data

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $424,900Listed· Oct 9, 2025

  • $409,900Reduced

    $15,000 (3.5% off original)

102 days on market

Layout

Main
1.16 rooms506 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,952 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Carmel Central Park1.1 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)1.3 mi
    • Carmel High School1.5 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District1.9 mi
    • Clay Terrace2.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital3.8 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,458 sq ft

    Year Built

    2006

    Stories

    Three Or More

    Lot Size

    0.04 acres

    Subdivision

    Townhomes at Guilford

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $371,500

    Land Value

    $95,000

    Land$95,000

    26% of total

    Improvement Value

    $276,500

    Improvements$276,500

    74% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $6,668

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai