Sold — 7731 Kenetta Court, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7731 Kenetta Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7731 Kenetta Ct in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Sunblest Farms. Two-story entry opens to a bright living area with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. Open kitchen with breakfast bar overlooks family room with gas fireplace, perfect for winter months ahead. Primary suite features vaulted ceilings, dual vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms provide space for guests or home office. Expansive backyard with patio-perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Lot extends beyond fenced area for additional outdoor space. Two-car garage with pull-down stairs and attic access for additional storage. Prime location-walk to Holland Park and just minutes to The Yard, Nickel Plate trail, schools, and shopping.
$374,900
$385,000
Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Sunblest Farms. Two-story entry opens to a bright living area with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. Open kitchen with breakfast bar overlooks family room with gas fireplace, perfect for winter months ahead. P...
2,018
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Off Market
Status
$344,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.9% below list in 107 days
- Fireplace
- Sunblest Farms subdivision
Sold
$370,000
-$15,000 below list (-3.9%)
- Closed
- Mar 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $385,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 107 days
Price history
- Sold$370,000
Mar 24, 2026
- Price reduced$379,900 → $374,900
Jan 31, 2026
- Listedat $385,000
Oct 31, 2025
Sunblest Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 46
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 20 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.4% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$385,000Listed· Oct 31, 2025
$374,900Reduced
↓ $10,100 (2.6% off original)
107 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
New Britton Elementary School
Middle
Riverside Junior High
- 1.0 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.0 mi
- Conner Prairie1.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.0 mi
- Carmel High School4.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,018 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.41 acres
Subdivision
Sunblest Farms
Section 15B
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$344,000
Land Value
$86,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$258,000
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,798
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 15B