Off-Market Property Details
776 WOODVIEW SOUTH DR
Carmel, Indiana 46032
1,954
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.26
Acres
$421,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 776 Woodview South Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 776 Woodview South Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,954
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$421,000

Living Area
1,954 sq ft
Year Built
1990
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Wood Park
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$421,000
Land Value
$117,600
28% of total
Improvement Value
$303,400
72% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Other homes in WOOD PARK
12 properties on record
- 11473 Woodview East Dr19922,104 sq ft$475,100
- 11477 Woodview West Dr19931,886 sq ft$424,100
- 11479 Woodview East Dr19901,752 sq ft$383,100
- 11483 Woodview East Dr19901,784 sq ft$416,300
- 11483 Woodview West Dr19931,727 sq ft$387,600
- 11487 Woodview East Dr19922,172 sq ft$442,200
- 11488 Woodview East Dr19911,845 sq ft$379,800
- 11493 Woodview East Dr19921,684 sq ft$372,900
- 11496 Woodview East Dr19931,664 sq ft$405,700
- 11496 Woodview West Dr19921,612 sq ft$381,500
- 11501 Woodview East Dr19911,935 sq ft$432,900
- 11502 Woodview East Dr19902,236 sq ft$413,900