Sold — 7790 E 126th Street, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7790 E 126th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7790 E 126th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautifully renovated ranch-style home on a rare 1.57-acre private lot in Fishers! Offering 3,320 sq ft of living space, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence combines modern updates with a spacious, functional layout. A full renovation completed within the last 8 years ensures move-in-ready comfort throughout, while thoughtfully updated landscaping enhances curb appeal and blends seamlessly with the natural surroundings. The main level lives large with generous room sizes and an easy flow, complemented by a massive sunroom that floods the home with natural light and provides the perfect space for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the peaceful views year-round. With tons of flexible living space, mature trees, and exceptional privacy, this property offers the feel of a private retreat while still being conveniently located. A rare opportunity to own a fully updated, ranch-style home with acreage, space, and serenity in Fishers.
$775,000
Beautifully renovated ranch-style home on a rare 1.57-acre private lot in Fishers! Offering 3,320 sq ft of living space, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence combines modern updates with a spacious, functional layout. A full renovation completed within the last 8 years ensures move-in-ready comfort thro...
3,992
Sq Ft
1954
Year Built
1.57
Acres
Off Market
Status
$639,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.2% over list in 2 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,300 sqft)
- 1.57-acre lot
Sold
$776,915
+$1,915 over list (0.2%)
- Closed
- Mar 9, 2026
- Listed at
- $775,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$776,915
Mar 9, 2026
- Listedat $775,000
Feb 6, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026

$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 107% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$775,000Listed· Feb 6, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
New Britton Elementary School
Middle
Riverside Junior High
- 1.3 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.3 mi
- Conner Prairie1.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.0 mi
- Carmel High School4.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,992 sq ft
Year Built
1954
Stories
One
Lot Size
1.57 acres
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$639,300
Land Value
$135,100
21% of total
Improvement Value
$504,200
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $6,454
- Exemption
- Homestead