Off-Market Property Details

7802 HARDWICK PL

Fishers, Indiana 46038

Sunblest Farms · Section 14A

2,121

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

0.31

Acres

$342,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7802 Hardwick Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7802 Hardwick Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,121

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

0.31

Acres

Off Market

Status

$342,200

Living Area

2,121 sq ft

Year Built

1986

Lot Size

0.31 acres

Subdivision

Sunblest Farms

Section 14A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$342,200

Land Value

$73,100

Land$73,100

21% of total

Improvement Value

$269,100

Improvements$269,100

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 14A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $405,000 in March 2025.

List vs sold

$409,900 listed → $405,000 sold (−$4,900)

Days on market

71

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,247

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai