Off-Market Property Details

7811 CAMERON PL

Fishers, Indiana 46038

Sunblest Farms · Section 10A

1,586

Sq Ft

1982

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$299,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7811 Cameron Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7811 Cameron Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,586

Sq Ft

1982

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$299,100

Living Area

1,586 sq ft

Year Built

1982

Lot Size

0.23 acres

Subdivision

Sunblest Farms

Section 10A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$299,100

Land Value

$86,000

Land$86,000

29% of total

Improvement Value

$213,100

Improvements$213,100

71% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 10A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $180,000 in June 2017.

List vs sold

$179,900 listed → $180,000 sold (+$100)

Days on market

74

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,536

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai