Pending — 7812 Hampton Place, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7812 Hampton Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7812 Hampton Pl in Sunblest or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Tucked on a quiet CUL-DE-SAC with a stunning mature tree creating a beautiful backyard backdrop, this warm and inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, care, and location! Soaring cathedral ceilings and an open-concept layout create a bright, connected living space, while the spacious deck is perfect for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or gathering with friends. Inside, you'll find a cozy, well-maintained home with tile flooring in the kitchen and baths, comfortable carpet throughout, and a recently refreshed main living area. Pride of ownership shines with consistent maintenance and regularly serviced mechanicals. FABULOUS LOCATION!! Just a short walk to Downtown Fishers. Enjoy Sun King Brewery, Four Day Ray, Fishers District dining, shopping, and entertainment, plus only minutes to I-69 for easy access to Carmel, Noblesville, and downtown Indy. Situated in top-rated HAMILTON SOUTH EASTERN SCHOOLS. Homes in this location and condition don't last! Schedule your showing and bring your best offer!
$328,000
Tucked on a quiet CUL-DE-SAC with a stunning mature tree creating a beautiful backyard backdrop, this warm and inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, care, and location! Soaring cathedral ceilings and an open-concept layout create a bright, connected living space, while the spacious deck...
1,335
Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$282,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sunblest subdivision
Browse by room
11 rooms · 32 photos
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 17, 2026
- Listedat $328,000
Apr 8, 2026
Sunblest · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $345,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
13987 Catalina Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,687 sqft
Sold May 2026

$338,000
11266 Spring Blossom Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,300 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.0% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$328,000Listed· Apr 8, 2026
2 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 1.0 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.0 mi
- Conner Prairie1.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,335 sq ft
Year Built
1984
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Sunblest Farms
Section 10B
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$282,900
Land Value
$86,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$196,900
70% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,910
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 10B