Sold — 7813 Ashton Lane, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7813 Ashton Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7813 Ashton Ln in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! Welcome to a rare find in Sunblest Farms. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this expansive ranch-style home is one of the largest in the neighborhood, offering nearly 1,926 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With three bedrooms, two full baths, and a spacious layout, it provides both comfort and flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. A standout feature is the 14x14 four-season room addition-perfect for year-round enjoyment, whether you're sipping morning coffee or hosting evening gatherings. Recent updates include a newer roof, HVAC system, windows, and a professionally encapsulated crawl space, offering peace of mind, improved energy efficiency, and enhanced air quality. The home also features a two-car attached garage, a separate shed for additional storage, and a generous 0.34-acre lot with mature landscaping. Located in Hamilton County and within top-rated school zones, this property combines convenience with a peaceful setting.
$374,900
BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! Welcome to a rare find in Sunblest Farms. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this expansive ranch-style home is one of the largest in the neighborhood, offering nearly 1,926 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With three bedrooms, two ful...
1,926
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$357,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.3% below list in 12 days
- Fireplace
- Sunblest Farms subdivision
Sold
$370,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.3%)
- Closed
- Sep 29, 2025
- Listed at
- $374,900
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 12 days
Price history
- Sold$370,000
Sep 29, 2025
- Listedat $374,900
Aug 13, 2025
Sunblest Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 46
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 20 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$374,900Listed· Aug 13, 2025
12 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.0 mi
- Conner Prairie1.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,926 sq ft
Year Built
1987
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Sunblest Farms
Section 14B
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$357,200
Land Value
$86,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$271,200
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,394
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 14B