Off-Market Property Details

7814 ASHTON PL

Fishers, Indiana 46038

Sunblest Farms · Section 14B

2,066

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$330,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7814 Ashton Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7814 Ashton Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,066

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$330,600

Living Area

2,066 sq ft

Year Built

1987

Lot Size

0.23 acres

Subdivision

Sunblest Farms

Section 14B

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$330,600

Land Value

$86,000

Land$86,000

26% of total

Improvement Value

$244,600

Improvements$244,600

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 14B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $195,000 in September 2017.

List vs sold

$210,000 listed → $195,000 sold (−$15,000)

Days on market

53

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,066

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai