Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7815 Cameron Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7815 Cameron Pl in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Charming, completely updated ranch in Sunblest Farms. This 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath has Engineered Hardwood Flooring throughout the entire home, granite Countertops, newer appliances, updated light fixtures, water softener, custom closets and fenced backyard. Listed to sell immediately.

Listed by Diane Cassidy· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22033065
SoldSold in 1 days

$339,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,600Sq Ft

Listed by Diane Cassidy· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22033065

1,600

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$310,100

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.9% below list in 1 days
  • Fireplace
  • Sunblest Farms subdivision

Sold

$330,000

-$9,900 below list (-2.9%)

Closed
May 19, 2025
Listed at
$339,900
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
1 day

Price history

  1. Sold$330,000

    May 19, 2025

  2. Listedat $339,900

    May 16, 2025

Sold
46
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
20 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.9% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$330K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $339,900Listed· May 16, 2025

1 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,600 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School1.1 mi
    • Conner Prairie1.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital2.4 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.4 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center4.2 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.9 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,600 sq ft

    Year Built

    1983

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.23 acres

    Subdivision

    Sunblest Farms

    Section 10A

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $310,100

    Land Value

    $86,000

    Land$86,000

    28% of total

    Improvement Value

    $224,100

    Improvements$224,100

    72% of total

    Annual tax · 2023
    $2,704

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 10A

    Powered by Ackee.ai