Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 7817 Sea Eagle Circle, Zionsville, IN 460777817 Sea Eagle Circle
Zionsville, Indiana 46077
Eagles Nest
$499,999
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
4
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7817 Sea Eagle Circle
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Zionsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7817 Sea Eagle Circle in Eagles Nest, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Zionsville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover a lifestyle of comfort and convenience at this attractive single-family residence, built in 2009. Located at 7817 Sea Eagle CIR in Zionsville, IN, this well-maintained property offers 3335 square feet of living space, presenting an exceptional opportunity for discerning buyers. The heart of this home is undoubtedly its inviting kitchen, a culinary haven equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances and elegant stone counters. A practical peninsula offers additional workspace and a casual dining option, perfect for morning coffee or entertaining guests. Refresh and rejuvenate in the thoughtfully designed bathrooms. At least one bathroom features a double vanity, providing ample space for personal routines, while a walk-in shower offers a luxurious and accessible bathing experience. Beyond the interior, this property extends its appeal with a private yard, offering a tranquil retreat for outdoor enjoyment. The convenience of an attached garage simplifies daily life, and a dedicated laundry room streamlines household chores. Furthermore, the property includes a versatile basement, presenting additional possibilities for storage or future customization. This two-story residence, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full and 1 half bathrooms, is a gateway to a vibrant community. Residents benefit from access to a park, pool, tennis court, playground, and basketball court, fostering an active and engaging lifestyle. We invite you to experience the refined living offered at 7817 Sea Eagle CIR.
Key things to know
- New HVAC and roof (3 years old)
- Stainless steel appliances and stone counters
- Master bath with double vanity and walk-in shower
- Finished basement with versatile space
- Access to pool, tennis courts, playground
Monthly payment
Estimate · $499,999
$3,088/mo
≈ $2,661 principal & interest · $381 tax · $46 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $100,000 on a loan of $399,999.
Price history
- Listedat $499,999
Apr 30, 2026
Eagles Nest · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 17
- Median price
- $455,000
- Median DOM
- 16 days
Recent comparable sales

$445,991
6569 Hunters Ridge S
4bd · 3ba · 2,870 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
35 Village Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,437 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
10930 Morab Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,892 sqft
Sold May 2026

$727,290
7054 Shenandoah Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,571 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$660,000
8054 Hayle Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,970 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$499,999Listed· Apr 30, 2026
8 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Zionsville Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS5.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park10.2 mi
- Clay Terrace12.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.3 mi
- Carmel High School12.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,543 sq ft
Year Built
2009
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Eagles Nest
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Zionsville Community Schools