Off-Market Property Details

7820 ASHTON PL

Fishers, Indiana 46038

Sunblest Farms · Section 14B

1,242

Sq Ft

1988

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$286,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7820 Ashton Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7820 Ashton Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,242

Sq Ft

1988

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$286,900

Living Area

1,242 sq ft

Year Built

1988

Lot Size

0.23 acres

Subdivision

Sunblest Farms

Section 14B

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$286,900

Land Value

$86,000

Land$86,000

30% of total

Improvement Value

$200,900

Improvements$200,900

70% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 14B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $137,500 in June 2010.

List vs sold

$144,900 listed → $137,500 sold (−$7,400)

Days on market

136

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,242

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai