Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7820 W State Road 32 Highway

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lebanon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7820 W State Road 32 Highway, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lebanon.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This 2100 square foot home sits on 1 1/2 acres in rural Boone County Indiana. It is within walking distance of Western Boone Jr.-Sr. High School but still maintains all the privacy a family needs and desires. It is a well-built limestone ranch with a comfortable and efficient floor plan, 2 1/2 car garage, cement patio, and impressive double doors at the front entry. With 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, large family room and dedicated laundry room, this home is perfect for a family with active school age children. The adults will enjoy their space in a Primary Bedroom with dedicated bathroom and cedar lined walk-in closet. Beautiful original hardwood floors and a cozy sitting area just off the kitchen make this home very unique. Only 8 miles from downtown Lebanon with easy access to Interstate 65, this is the perfect home for the busy family!

Listed by Vickie Hicks· Legacy Land & Homes of Indiana· MLS# 22056326
Recently SoldSold in 132 days

$310,000

$345,000

3Beds
3Baths
2,164Sq Ft

This 2100 square foot home sits on 1 1/2 acres in rural Boone County Indiana. It is within walking distance of Western Boone Jr.-Sr. High School but still maintains all the privacy a family needs and desires. It is a well-built limestone ranch with a comfortable and efficient floor plan, 2 1/2 car...

Listed by Vickie Hicks· Legacy Land & Homes of Indiana· MLS# MBR22056326

2,164

Sq Ft

1965

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 19% below list in 132 days
  • Fireplace
  • 1.49-acre lot

Sold

$280,000

-$65,000 below list (-18.8%)

Closed
Apr 21, 2026
Listed at
$345,000
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
132 days

Price history

  1. Sold$280,000

    Apr 21, 2026

  2. Price reduced$319,000 → $310,000

    Mar 2, 2026

  3. Listedat $345,000

    Oct 17, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.

$286K$375KMedian $320K
$280K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBuilt-in FeaturesEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Stained

Exterior

Storage Shed

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $345,000Listed· Oct 17, 2025

  • $310,000Reduced

    $35,000 (10.1% off original)

132 days on market

Layout

Main
3310 rooms2,164 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS20.5 mi
  • Carmel Central Park24.9 mi
  • Clay Terrace25.9 mi
  • Westfield High School26.0 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District27.0 mi
  • Carmel High School27.1 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,164 sq ft

Year Built

1965

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist

Powered by Ackee.ai