Sold — 784 Combs Road, Nashville, IN 47448Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 784 Combs Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Nashville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 784 Combs Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Nashville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled on a tranquil dead-end road, this fully renovated cabin is a nature lover's paradise, sitting on 1.55 picturesque acres. With two bedrooms and one bath, the property offers an idyllic retreat, surrounded by lush open spaces, mature woods, and a scenic pond. The expansive front porch invites relaxation and scenic views at every turn. Adjacent to the property, the Hoosier National Forest graces two sides, providing over 7,000 acres of public land perfect for hunting, hiking, fishing, and kayaking. The endless outdoor adventures extend to nearby attractions less than a mile away, including Salt Creek Canoes, Nebo Bike Trail, and Brownings Mountain. This cabin not only promises a serene primary residence but also holds potential as a lucrative Airbnb investment. With the right offer, the current furnishings can remain, making it a truly turnkey opportunity. Embrace the chance to own a slice of tranquility, where nature's beauty is your daily backdrop and beautiful Nashville, IN is minutes away!
$219,900
$239,900
Nestled on a tranquil dead-end road, this fully renovated cabin is a nature lover's paradise, sitting on 1.55 picturesque acres. With two bedrooms and one bath, the property offers an idyllic retreat, surrounded by lush open spaces, mature woods, and a scenic pond. The expansive front porch invites ...
1,080
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 15% below list in 483 days
- 1.55-acre lot
Sold
$205,000
-$34,900 below list (-14.5%)
- Closed
- Apr 8, 2026
- Listed at
- $239,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 483 days
Price history
- Sold$205,000
Apr 8, 2026
- Price reduced$229,900 → $219,900
Apr 29, 2025
- Listedat $239,900
Sep 19, 2024
Recent comparable sales

$283,000
3609 Mockingbird Lane
2bd · 1ba · 1,170 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
7730 Indiana 46 E
2bd · 2ba · 1,280 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$314,000
3747 Smith Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,400 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$231,900
1932 Orchard Hill Road
3bd · 1ba · 815 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$208,000
2401 Mt Liberty Road
1bd · 1ba · 855 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$239,900Listed· Sep 19, 2024
$219,900Reduced
↓ $20,000 (8.3% off original)
483 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis48.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS61.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)61.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park62.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital62.5 mi
- Carmel High School62.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,080 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Brown County School Corporation